Quick Links

Useful Links

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Stevens

Executive Headteacher - River Wye Federation

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

RWF Church School, RE and Collective Worship Lead

RWF Music Lead

RWF Science Lead

RWF Computing and Online Safety Lead

Mrs Jones

Mrs Stevenson

School Business Manager

Nursery and Wrap-Around Care Administrator

Mrs Beeley-Wisden

Head of School (Whitchurch CE Primary School & Nursery)

 

RWF SENDCo

RWF Early Years Lead

RWF Initial Teacher Training Lead and ECT Mentor

Whitchurch Primary & Nursery Mental Health Lead

RWF Early Reading / Phonics lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lee-Smith

Head of School (Weston-under-Penyard CE Primary School & Nursery)

RWF Curriculum Lead 

RWF Rights Respecting School Lead (MRes in Diversity 2023)

RWF KS2 Reading Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Team

Miss Jones

Willow class teacher - Year 6

RWF Pupil Premium Lead

RWF Modern Foreign Languages Lead

Mrs Weston

Maple Class Teacher - Years 4 & 5

RWF History Lead 

RWF Geography Lead

Ms Kerr

Maple Class Teacher - Years 4 & 5

RWF Writing Lead

Mr Davies 

Rowan Class Teacher - Years 3 & 4

RWF Art & Design Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Kingshott-Peters

Cedar Class Teacher - Years 1 & 2

RWF Science Lead (shadow)

RWF Computing and Online Safety Lead (shadow)

Miss Chandler

Aspen Class Teacher - Years R & 1

RWF Personal Development and Wellbeing Lead

SEND Lead Teacher

Miss Smith

Whitchurch Nursery Manager

Mrs Davies

Whitchurch Nursery Deputy Manger 

PAWS Wrap Around Provision Lead 

Miss Knight

Whitchurch Nursery Cover Deputy Manager

Mrs Stevenson

Whitchurch Nursery Administrative Lead

Teaching Partner Team

Mrs Mace

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Willow Class

RWF International School Lead

Mrs Coley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Maple Class

Mrs Howe

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Powell

Teaching Assistant - Rowan Class

Forest School Lead 

Mrs Birchall

Teaching Assistant - Cedar Class

ELSA

Mrs Tindal 

Teaching Assistant - Aspen Class 

Premises Manager

Miss Horlick 

Birch Class Nursery Practitioner 

Miss Knight 

Birch Class Nursery Practitioner 

Mrs Matthews 

Sycamore Class Nursery Practitioner 

Ms Hale

Sycamore Class Nursery Practitioner 

Mrs Hazelwood

Sycamore Class Practitioner

Mrs Morris 

Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner in Charge 

Mrs Holder

Lunchtime / Breakfast and After School Club Supervisor 

Specialist Provision

Mr Barnett

 

Lead Sports Coach / PE curriculum support 

Mr Hiley

Mr Harber

Sports Coaches

Ms Fricker

Ms Turner

Counselling Support Services

RWF Subject Leaders based at Weston-Under-Penyard

Mrs Pritchard

RWF Physical Education Lead

RWF Personal Development and Wellbeing (joint leadership with Miss Chandler)

RWF Outdoor Educational Visits Lead

Mr Clark

RWF Maths Lead

Mrs Gough

RWF D&T lead

Miss Steele

RWF SEND Team Link Teacher

RWF Early Reading and Phonics Lead (shadow)